Staff Directory

Office of the Superintendent

NameTitlePhone
Linda FulineSuperintendentx511222
Melissa HabowskiHuman Resources Directorx511273
Phil HattonOTES 
Kay KreitzAdministrative Assistantx511223
Joe MarkulisCourier 
Sue WitcheyReceptionistx511221

Office of the Treasurer

NameTitlePhone
Sondra ClevengerTreasurerx511224
Peggy MillerFiscal/Payroll Assistantx511228
Kathy WitwerAssistant to the Treasurerx511227

Office of Technology and Business

NameTitlePhone
Darci BibleAdministrative Assistantx511287
Tom JansenTechnology Teacher, Fine Arts Content Consultant & Music Teacherx511283
David JonesDirector of Business Operations, Special Projects and Technologyx511263

Curriculum & Instruction

NameTitlePhone
Kim Berman, PhDGifted Consultantx511278
Pat ClaytonSocial Studies, Foreign Language Content Consultantx511271
Sally GibsonSecretary to Directorx511225
Mike HerchikLeadership Consultantx511257
Shawn JividenGifted Consultantx511253
Evan KarnoupakisMath Content Consultantx511246
Diane OplingerGifted Consultantx511288
Ann PhillipsAssistant Director 
Paula RiffleSecretaryx511270
Debbie RohrData Consultantx511289
Karen RumleyConsultant: Gifted Services, Secondary English Language Arts and Social Studies x511237
Debbie TheirlLanguage Arts/ Literacy Content Specialistx511231
Missi Zender-SakachHealth, PE and Science Content Consultantx511243

Student Services

NameTitlePhone
Don BellSchool Psychologist 
Mallory BergstresserSchool Psychologist 
Angie CahillSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Kristin CheshireSchool Psychologist/Special Education Supervisorx511239
Rick CuginiResidency Officerx511299
Barbara GrimesEMIS Secretaryx511276
Jennifer HoodSpecial Ed/SLP Supervisorx511311
Kathleen KlamutSchool Psychologistx511240
Patti MaloneyAdministrative Assistantx511252
Jennifer MatasSchool Psychologistx511255
Joseph PetrarcaDirector of Student Services 
Samantha SliderSchool Psychologist 
Kay SonodaAttendance Coordinatorx511236
Nils SwenbergAttendance Coordinator 
Susan Taylor-WitmerSchool Psychologist 
Julie ValerioSchool Psychologistx511251
John WachovecWork-Study Coordinatorx511238

Summit County Preschool

NameTitlePhone
Jamie AkenPreschool Teacher 
Karen BehneProgram Assistant 
Rose BlakeProgram Assistant 
Amanda BluePreschool Teacher 
Paula BolandSchool Psychologistx511310
Vivian BrightPreschool Assistant 
Heather BrollyIntervention Specialistx511322
Teresa BrownPreschool Curriculum Coordinator 
Anne CafarelliSpeech/Language Pathologistx511262
Cynthia Cantwell (DeSantis)Speech/Language Pathologist 
Christine CastoPreschool Teacher 
Lora ClesterProgram Assistant 
Kathleen ColesiSchool Nursex511192
Candi CorriganPreschool Teacher 
Dina CouchProgram Assistant 
Rosemary CurryProgram Assistant 
Diane DavissonProgram Assistant 
Jessica DorseyProgram Assistant 
Debbie DumireProgram Assistant 
Becky DyerSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Robin EhretProgram Assistant 
Kristin FazioKids First Program Coordinator/Intensive Needs Preschool Supervisorx511302
Karen FullerPreschool Teacher 
Devin GardnerPreschool Teacher 
Beth GoodmanSchool Psychologistx511245
Kelly GosiewskiClassroom Assistant 
Tanya GravesClassroom Assistant 
Brooke GrayPreschool Teacher 
Rebecca GrovesClassroom Assistant 
RyAnn HellerSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Kaitlin HessClassroom Assistant 
Amber HiszemSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Judy HoffmanPreschool Teacher 
Laurie HollendonnerSchool Psychologistx511261
Lynn HowePreschool Teacher 
Maureen HuntProgram Assistant 
Jessica JesselSecretaryx511259
Jamie JirariPreschool Teacher 
Nicole JohnsonPreschool Teacher 
Jamie KingSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Kathrine KleinertProgram Assistant 
Linda KnightProgram Assistant 
Jill KoontzPreschool Teacherx511296
Holly KulickPreschool Teacher 
Katie LeighPreschool Teacher 
Barbara LenihanProgram Assistant 
Charlotte LisleSpeech Language Pathologist 
Kathy LoganProgram Assistant 
Jaqueline LucasSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Melissa MarinoSpeech Language Pathologist 
Kim MeekerCoordinatorx511244
Marci MinickSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Tiara MinitePreschool Teacher 
Elizabeth MurphyProgram Assistant 
Diana NabringPreschool Teacher 
Lenor PeytonPreschool Teacher 
Dina PolitiProgram Assistant 
Nancy PollesProgram Assistant 
Suzanne PriebePreschool Teacher 
Rachel RandallProgram Assistant 
Sean RevellPreschool Teacher 
Vanessa RibeauClassroom Assistant 
Amber SchaadtTeacher 
Stephanie ShorieSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Deborah ShorterProgram Assistant 
Esther ShumanProgram Assistant 
Samantha SliderSchool Psychologist 
Jenifer SmithPreschool Teacher 
Barbara SomervillePreschool Teacherx511295
Jody SubjackProgram Assistant 
Megan ThompsonPreschool Teacher 
Hirametta TownesClassroom Assistant 
Meagan TurnerPreschool Teacher 
Chris WebbSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Kathy WhiteProgram Assistant 
Cindy WilliamsProgram Assistant 

State Support Team Region 8

NameTitlePhone
Helen BrophySchool Improvement/Transition Consultantx511268
Maureen CacioppoSecretary to the Directorx511219
Carol DenzingerConsultantx511250
Alice DoyleLibraryx511232
Teresa GravesElementary School Consultant and GSCELC Directorx511285
Jennifer HoodSpecial Ed/SLP Supervisorx511311
Bethany HudsonConsultant 
Jennifer HuffmanAdministrative Assistantx511281
Sarah JacksonEarly Learning/School Readiness Coordinatorx511254
Heidi KerchenskiLiteracy Consultantx511284
Susan KoreyEarly Learning/School Readiness Consultantx511404
Tracy MailConsultantx511265
Karen MajeskiDirectorx511218
Mary Ellen MurraySchool Improvement Consultantx511269
Megan Prior RogersEarly Literacy Specialistx511401
Debbie RohrData Consultantx511289
Jenine M.  SansostiSST8 Coordinatorx511242
Michelle SmithEarly Learning Consultantx511286
Debbie TheirlLanguage Arts/ Literacy Content Specialistx511231
Kathryn VuchakConsultantx511272
Sandy YaschConsultantx511275

Alternative Education Academy

NameTitlePhone
Jeanne GaffneyAEA Teacherx511229
David JonesDirector of Business Operations, Special Projects and Technologyx511263
Jennifer RocheAEA Teacherx511195

SCOPE Academy

NameTitlePhone
Diandra Adams2nd Grade Teacher 
Catherine AhrensPreschool Teacher 
Emily BowenKindergarten Teacher  
Anne CafarelliSpeech/Language Pathologistx511262
Debbie Dodson3rd Grade Teacher 
Sam Dunaway4th Grade Teacher  
Erica GentryEducational Assistant 
Teresa GravesElementary School Consultant and GSCELC Directorx511285
Kelsey HilbertPreschool Teacher 
Valerie HilliardClassroom Assistant 
Jennifer HuffmanAdministrative Assistantx511281
Sarah JacksonEarly Learning/School Readiness Coordinatorx511254
Tom JansenTechnology Teacher, Fine Arts Content Consultant & Music Teacherx511283
Gina Klebs Educational Assistant 
Monika MorberKindergarten Teacher 
Denise PorfeliIntervention Specialist 
Anne ReimanPreschool Teacher 
Natalie Ringeis1st Grade Teacher 
Amy Watkins1st Grade Teacher 

KIDS FIRST

NameTitlePhone
Tamara AckermanClassroom Assistant 
Mary Lynn BodeClassroom Assistant 
Jessica CampagnaBCBA / Family Liason 
Jodi ChumitaClassroom Assistant 
Danielle DentonClassroom Assistant 
Kristin FazioKids First Program Coordinator/Intensive Needs Preschool Supervisorx511302
Amy FlynnClassroom Assistant 
Kristina KoltiskaClassroom Assistant 
Elene KonstantinopoulosClassroom Assistant 
Jennifer McConnellIntervention Specialistx511322
Brenda PalinkasSecretaryx513930
Kathleen PyanowskiClassroom Assistant 
Mark ScullenIntervention Specialist 
Brittany WendellIntervention Specialistx511323

TOPS Program

NameTitlePhone
Sean BoydClassroom Assistant 
Jessica CampagnaBCBA / Family Liason 
Alyson CasenhiserClassroom Assistant and Job Coach 
Kimberly FullerIntervention Specialistx511324
Jamie KingSpeech/Language Pathologist 
Joseph PetrarcaDirector of Student Services 

Opportunity School

NameTitlePhone
Rick CuginiResidency Officerx511299
Kit MasonTeacher